2014 Premier Girls Fastpitch Softball National Championship Tournament Team List

2014 Premier Girls Fastpitch Softball National Championship Tournament Team List

July, 2014

12u Premier
01 Texas Glory Blue
AZ Hotshots 01
Az Thundercats 01
Beverly Bandits Premier 12U
Birmingham Thunderbolts 2001
Bownet-Black
Cal Lite 12u Viles
California Breeze 01
Case Batbuster – Hickman
Cen Cal Dirt Dogs 01 Heffley
Corona Angels – Slye
Corona Angels 02 – Tyson
DIRECTV GENIES ELITE
East Cobb Bullets 12U
Epoch
Firecrackers
Firecrackers 01 – Thornburg
Firecrackers 02-Cerritos
firecrackers 2019 sanchez
Firecrackers Gallego
Firecrackers-AZ Devers
Firecrackers-Manny
Fresno Force – 2001 (Rodriguez)
Georgia Impact 02
Georgia Impact Stewart
Idaho Flash Fastpitch
KBA 01
KG Hitters-Boykin
LTG Lions
NorCal Firecrackers 01
OBS MONARCHS-CAT
OC Batbusters – Steele
OC Batbusters Amador 02
OC Batbusters Williams
OC Batbusters/Team Mizuno 01
–Stith
OC Batbusters/Team Mizuno
–Montoya
OC Batbusters/Team Mizuno
–Young
OC Elite Black
OC Legends
OC United
OCBB/TM
SA Tapout NoRegret ’01
Salinas Storm 2000
San Jose Sting
So Cal 3D- Gold 
So Cal Athletics 02
So Cal Athletics Mercado 01
So Cal Breakers 01-Montana
So Cal Choppers 01-Vidal
So Cal Choppers Black
So Cal Pumas CA
Team GA 2001
Team Mizuno Impulse 02
Team Nike
Texas Blaze Lindsey Red
Texas Bombers CTX 01
Texas Glory 2020
14 Premier
Atlanta Premier-Haag
Atlanta Vipers – Vallery
Austin Stars (P. Garcia)
Beverly Bandits Premier 14U
Beverly Bandits Team
– Demarini 14U
Birmingham Thunderbolts 99
Cal A s 99
California Breeze -Jaquez
California Lite
California Thunder
Carolina Elite Genovese / Fisher
Cen Cal Dirt Dogs
Corona Angels Perez
Corona Angels Tyson
EC Bullets-Millennium
Firecrackers AZ-Hinkle
Firecrackers-Lutterloh
Firecrackers-Redmond
GA Elite
GA Power Blue 99
Georgia Impact – Jeffreys
Georgia Impact-Lewis
Gold Coast Hurricanes – Fisher
Impact Gold-Grotenhuis
Irvine Sting 2000
Jersey Intensity
KG Hitters
Lady Lightning Futures
Lakewood Firecrackers
Lil Rebels 2000
Lil Rebels 99
Lower South Liberty 14U Elite
Nor Cal Firecrackers Miller
Northwest Sidewinders – Seek
NW Bullets OR
NW Sidewinders 14u
NWI White Sox 2000
OC Batbusters 2000-Sarmiento
OC Batbusters Briggs
OC Batbusters Granado
OC Batbusters
– Lastrapes/McGowan
OC Batbusters Marinacci
OCBatbusters-Campbell
San Diego Power Surge Berndes
So Cal Athletics Jendro/Mercado 
So Cal Athletics Natividad 
So Cal Athletics TO-Mercado
So Cal Athletics-Quarles
So Cal Choppers-Moore
So Cal Pumas 14u Black 
Sorcerer
Suncats
Team California – Garcia
Team Georgia Hawk
Team Seattle
Texas Bombers – HTX
Texas Bombers Prospects
Texas Glory Y2K
TEXAS SUDDEN IMPACT
Tx Glory Adkins Gold Campbell
USA Elite 99
Vienna Stars 2000
Virginia Glory Elite – Mertz
14u Platinum
All American Mizuno-Walker
All American Sports Academy 
Arizona ThunderCats
Artesia Punishers (Guerrero)
Artesia Punishers-Anthony
Atlanta Premier-Haag
AZ Hotshots Elite
CA Cruisers
– Sievers/Kempton
Cal Nuggets – Marshall
Cal Nuggets – Morales
Cal Raiders Bruder 14U
Cal Stampede
Central Cal Dirt Dogs
– Wallace
Central Cal Dirtdogs Hanford
Central Coast Athletics-00
–Chris
COURAGE
CV Synergy
Firecrackers – Chavez
KG Hitters – French
Lady Magic
Las Vegas Blast – Blue
NorCal Bandits
Norcal Firecracker-Sjolie
OC Batbusters Team
– Mizuno Valdez
Oc Batbusters-Garcia
OCBB-Team Mizuno
Pure Fastpitch-Jackson
Salinas Storm Kaiser
San Jose Lady Sharks
San Jose Sting
So Cal Athletics – Rooney
Team California
TeamSmith 00
The Next Level 14 Gold
USA Athletics-Porter
16u Premier
Arizona Storm-Mizuno
Atlanta Vipers – Palazzo
Atlanta Vipers Kates
Batbusters-Fox 
Beverly Bandits Premier 16U
Beverly Bandits Team DeMarini
Birmingham Thunderbolts 97
Cal Nuggets – Woods
California Breeze-Mashburn
California Lite 16u
California Riptide
Carolina Elite Fusetti/Genovese
Central Coast Athletics 16U-Smith
Combat Panthers Gold
Corona Angels
East Cobb Bullets Bass
EC Bullets-Legere
Explosion-Greg
Firecrackers – Brashear
Firecrackers (Blanco)
Firecrackers Young
Firecrackers-AZ (Henry)
Firecrackers-DFW Rosales 
Gametime Stars
Georgia Elite-Hoover
Georgia Impact
Georgia Impact – Daniels
Germantown Red Devils
Gold Coast Hurricanes Frank
Idaho Sliders
IL Chill Gold
Indiana Magic Gold
Irvine Sting
Jersey Intensity
Jersey Intensity – Hannigan
Kansas City Glory
Lady Blues Premier
Lady Lightning Gold Elite
Lady Magic 16u (Havey)
Lady Sharks 16u
Lil Rebels Gordie 
Louisiana Pride Gold
Louisville Lady Sluggers
–16U Jordan
Minnesota Renegades 97
Minnesota Sting 16 Gold
MN FORCE- Standering
New Lenox Lightning JA
Nor Cal Firecrackers Baisdon
Northwest Blaze
NW Batbusters – 16U
NW Bullets Zacher
OC Batbusters Smith
OC Batbusters-Lucero 
OC United 16u
Rockers 16u
So Cal Athletics – Datan
So Cal Athletics Myers/McNee
So Cal Choppers – Shipman/Ziese
Sorcerer
Team Seattle
Texas Blaze White 
Texas Glory – Naudin
Texas Sudden Impact 
TX Glory Adkins – Allen
USA Athletics 16u Mora
WA Ladyhawks- Nelons
Wichita Mustangs 16u
16u Platinum
AASA – Harrison
AZ Cats
Bayside Blues
Bownet 16U
CA Kryptonite
California Cruisers – Rott
California Cruisers-AE
Dirt Dogs-Team Mizuno
Firecrackers DFW (E.H.)
Firecrackers DFW 16U – Lutz
Firecrackers Ted 16U
Firecrackers-Roman
Idaho Sliders
Lil Rebels 98
NM Sundancers
North Idaho Xtreme 97′
NW Bullets – Evenson
OC Elite Esteban
Oklahoma Twisters Gallagher
Outlaws Premier
Power Surge-Trammell
Pure Fastpitch – Walker
Reno Heat
Salinas Storm Jones
Salt Lake Pegasus 16U – Bennett
San Antonio Hitt 16u Futures
So Cal Breakers-Williams
Sparks Softball
Stateline Fury 16u Elite
Team Mizuno – Impulse
Texas Blaze-Bonola
Utah Legacy 16U
Vienna Stars 
Washington Acers 16U
18u Premier
Aces Express Gold
–McCorkle
All American Sports Academy
Atlanta Vipers Gold Jennings
Az Hotshots Gold Ewing
AZ KILLER BEES
AZ Storm Gold
Batbusters Fox 18U
Beverly Bandits Gold BC
Beverly Bandits Team Premier
Birmingham Thunderbolts-18
–Premier
BOWNET 18 Gold
–Ashley/Creamer
CA Kryptonite
California Cruisers
California Cruisers (Phil/Lyn)
California Grapettes KO
Carolina Elite Gold
–Genovese,
Corona Angels (Howard)
Corona Angels GOLD – Tyson
DeMarini Zephyrs Gold
EC Bullets Premier-Schnute
Explosion
Finesse 18u-Dreher
Firecrackers – Rico
Firecrackers Blanco 18U
Firecrackers Blanco Gold
Firecrackers DFW 18U Gold
Firecrackers DFW 18U Poole
Firecrackers-AZ 18U(Randy)
Firecrackers-Snyder
Georgia Impact – Pauly
Georgia Impact Medlam
Gold Coast Hurricanes Gold
Grapettes Gold
Illinois Chill Gold
Impact Gold Jackson
Indiana Magic Gold
Irvine Sting
Jersey Intensity KOD
Kansas City Peppers
KG Hitters
Krunch Gold
Lady Lightning Gold TEAM
–MIKEN
Las Vegas Rage Gold
Louisville Lady Sluggers
–18U Gold
Lower South Liberty Gold
Minors Gold Lena
Nebraska Gold
New Lenox Lightning
New Mexico Sundancers
Newtown Rock Gold – Garvey
NW Bullets – Gold
OC Batbusters
Originals
Rhode Island Thunder Gold
So Cal Athletics
So Cal Athletics – Quarles
So Cal Choppers
Sorcerer 18G
St. Louis Esprit Gold
–Huecker
Strike Force Gold
Team North Florida
Tennessee Fury – Lewis
Texas Blaze Gold
Texas Bombers Gold
Texas Firecrackers Gold May
Texas Glory
Texas Storm Wymer
Vienna Stars 18U Gold
Virginia Legends-Paul
Washington Ladyhawks
–Gold Miller
Wichita Mustangs 18 Gold
Williamsburg Starz Gold
18u Platinum

18 Gold CA Raiders – Bruder
Absolute Blast Gold – Glenn
All American Mizuno
American Athletics-Joiner
American Freedom Gold
– (Ft. Worth)
American Freedom Gold EP
American Pastime Gold
American Pastime SGV
ARTESIA PUNISHERS
– MEDINA
AZ Desert Thunder
AZ Lil Saints
Boise Blast Gold
Bulls Sox Academy
Cal As White
CALIFORNIA THUNDER
Case Batbusters
Central Cal Dirt Dogs
–Team Mizuno
CO Stars Gold
Colorado Stars
Colorado Styxx Softball
East Coast Elite

Firecrackers (Clarke)
Firecrackers DFW Torres
Firecrackers Pasco
Fury Softball Gold
Glory Gold
Houston Power Gold – Korioth
Idaho Diamond Bandits
Illinois Stars
Iowa Premier Gold
Jersey Inferno Gold – Newborn
Jersey Intensity
Jets Gold
LA Royals 18G ~ Eveland
Lady Hustle 18G CA
Lady Sharks Gold
Lakewood Firecrackers
Louisiana Voodoo
Minors Gold-Macias
Nemesis Elite 18u
NJ Cheetah’s
NOR CAL PATRIOTS
Norcal Shockers
Northern ICE Premier
NW Batbusters 18Gold
OBS Monarchs
OC Batbusters 18u – Lara
OC Batbusters Briggs
OC Batbusters Lastrapes/Ybarra
OC Batbusters/Team Mizuno
– Stith
Omaha Quakes Gold
Oregon Blaze Gold
Originals Koop
Pure Fastpitch Gold
Quakes Gold
Salinas Storm
Salt Lake Pegasus
San Diego Power Surge
– 18Gold
San Jose Sting – KP
San Jose Sting 18Gold
– Perales
So Cal 3D
So Cal Breakers/Team Mizuno
So Cal Choppers-Castillo
So Cal Diamonds
So Cal Pumas
SoCal 3D-Rubio
SoCal Fillys
Sparks Softball
Spokane Crash
Team Mizuno – Impulse
Texas Black Widows
Texas Blaze Lindsey 18U
Texas Glory Gold (RWB)
Texas Peppers Gold
Texas Rapid Fire Gold
The Next Level 18 gold
The Next Level-Downs
TS Elite 18g
USA Athletics Catania
USA Athletics Gold